Money Transfer Rate

Jadeline Exchange is committed to serve our customer with the best offer rate in town. Our foreign currency exchange service is available for you to make the transactions conveniently at any of our branches at the most competitive rate. Worry less during your travelling ‘cause Jadeline Exchange helps you to save more!

For more inquiries, call us +603 82101170 or visit the nearest branch.

MONEY TRANSFER CURRENCY LIST

Currency CodeCurrency NameCurrency UnitWe BuyWe Sell
USDUS Dollar14.17004.12500
GBPPound Sterling15.39005.4800
EUREuro Dollar14.74004.8400
SGDSingapore Dollar12.94003.0200
BNDBrunei Dollar12.93003.0200
AUDAustralian Dollar12.94003.0000
JPYJapanese Yen100036.600037.6000
HKDHong Kong Dollar10052.000053.1000
THBThailand Baht10012.630012.8200
TWDTaiwan New Dollar10013.470013.6800
IDRIndonesian Rupiah1000000271.0000281.0000
INRIndian Rupee1005.50005.7200
PHPPhillipines Peso1007.40007.7500
NZDNew Zealand Dollar12.678002.7800
CNYChina Yuan Renminbi10059.600060.6000
SARSaudi Arabia Riyal1104.0000114.0000
CHFSwitzerland Franc14.13004.2500
CADCanadian Dollar13.15003.2300
KRWKorea, Republic Won10003.68003.7900
ZARSouth Africa Rand10025.000035.0000
VNDVietnam Dong1000000172.0000182.0000